Community Eligibility Provision Schools in PA: 2020-21 School Year

The following list is all of the schools that participate in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) of the National School Lunch Program. Through this provision, schools can provide free meals to all students. All students enrolled in CEP schools will be eligible for Pandemic-EBT benefits.

Children who attend a school that provides free meals to all students through the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) will automatically be sent P-EBT. Please note: This year, many schools that do not participate in CEP are also providing free meals to all students through a special COVID-related waiver; this is not the same as CEP.

To easily find your school on this list we recommend using the “find on this page” feature of your browser (control key + F if you’re on a computer) and searching by district name, charter school name, or school zip code. Or, you can also use these links to jump to your county:

Allegheny Armstrong Beaver Bedford Berks Bradford Bucks Butler Cambria Carbon Chester Clarion Clearfield Columbia Crawford Cumberland Dauphin Delaware Elk Erie Fayette Forest Franklin Greene Huntingdon Jefferson Lackawanna Lancaster Lawrence Lebanon Lehigh Luzerne Mckean Mercer Mifflin Montgomery Northampton Northumberland Philadelphia Schuylkill Somerset Venango Warren Washington Westmoreland Wyoming York

This list may also be viewed with all schools and addresses as a spreadsheet here.

What if my school is providing free meals to all students, but isn’t listed on this page?

Many schools this year are providing free meals through an extension of summer feeding programs through the school year. Students enrolled at these schools will have to individually qualify for P-EBT by being eligible for free or reduced-price school meals. If your school is not on this list and you did not receive P-EBT last school year, we recommend applying for free or reduced-price school meals. You can apply at www.compass.state.pa.us.

Allegheny County

Allegheny IU 3: All Schools

Carlynton School District:

  • Carnegie Elementary School (15106)

Clairton City School District: All Schools

Cornell School District: All Schools

Duquesne City School District: All Schools

East Allegheny School District: All Schools

Fox Chapel Area School District:

  • Kerr Elementary School (15215)

Gateway School District:

  • Dr. Cleveland Steward Jr. Elementary School (15146)
  • Evergreen Elementary School (15146)

Highlands School District: All Schools

Holy Family Institute Educational Program (15214)

Imani Christian Academy (15221)

Manchester Academic Charter School: All Schools

Mckeesport Area School District: All Schools

Moon Area School District:

  • J. A. Allard Intermediate School (15108)
  • Richard J. Hyde Elementary School (15108)

Nazareth Prep (15202)

Neighborhood Academy (15206)

Northside Catholic School (15212)

Pace School (15221)

Penn Hills Charter School Of Entrepreneurship (15235)

Penn Hills School District: All Schools

Pittsburgh School District: All Schools

Propel Charter Schools: All Schools

Provident Charter School (15212)

Riverview School District:

  • Verner Elementary School (15147)

Sister Thea Bowman Catholic Academy (15221)

South Allegheny School District: All Schools

Steel Valley School District: All Schools

Sto-rox School District: All Schools

The New Academy Charter School (15210)

Urban Academy Of Greater Pittsburgh Charter School (15206)

Urban Pathways 6-12 Charter School (15222)

Urban Pathways K-5 College Charter School (15222)

Wesley SpeCenterum Services: All Schools

West Mifflin Area School District: All Schools

Wilkinsburg Borough School District: All Schools

Woodland Hills School District: All Schools

Young Scholars Of Mckeesport Charter School (15132)

Young Scholars Of Western Pennsylvania Charter School (15234)

Armstrong County

Armstrong School District:

  • Alternative Ed Programs (16201)
  • Dayton Elementary School (16222)
  • Elderton Elementary School (15736)
  • Lenape Elementary School (16226)
  • Shannock Valley Elementary Schoo (16249)
  • West Hills Intermediate School (16201)
  • West Hills Primary School (16201)

Leechburg Area School District:

  • David Leech Elementary School (15656)
  • Family Counseling/Cap (15656)
  • Merakey Education Center (15656)

Beaver County

Aliquippa School District: All Schools

Ambridge Area School District: All Schools

Beaver Valley IU 27: All Schools

Big Beaver Falls Area School District: All Schools

Midland Borough School District: All Schools

New Brighton Area Sd: All Schools

Rochester Area School District: All Schools

Bedford County

Hope For Hyndman Charter School (15545)

Berks County

I-lead Charter School (19601)

Reading School District: All Schools

Bradford County

Athens Area School District:

  • Lynch Bustin Elementary School (18810)
  • Sru Elementary School (18831)

Canton Area School District: All Schools

Bucks County

Archdiocese of Philadelphia:

  • Holy Family Regional School (19056)
  • Holy Trinity 21st Century Program (19067)
  • St Marks (1024 Radcliffe, Street Bristol (19007)
  • St Michael The Archangel School (19054)

Buxmont Academy (19053)

Butler County

Butler Area School District:

  • Center Avenue School (16001)
  • Emily Brittain Elementary School (16001)
  • Mcquistion Elementary School (16001)

Glade Run Lutheran Services (16063)

Cambria County

Blacklick Valley School District: All Schools

Conemaugh Valley School District: All Schools

Ferndale Area School District: All Schools

Greater Johnstown School District: All Schools

Portage Area School District: All Schools

Carbon County

Panther Valley School District: All Schools

Chester County

Archdiocese of Philadelphia:

  • Assumption Bvm School (19390)
  • Bright Beginnings Child Care Inc (19363)
  • Bright Beginnings Education Center Inc (19363)
  • Sacred Heart School (19363)

Chester County IU 24:

  • CCIU Learning Center (19320)
  • Child Development Center (19320)
  • Stanley K. Landis (19320)

Coatesville Area School District: All Schools

Oxford Area School District:

  • Elk Ridge School (19363)
  • Hopewell School (19363)
  • Jordan Bank School (19363)
  • Nottingham School (19363)
  • Penn’s Grove School (19363)

Clarion County

Keystone Smiles Comm Learning Center (16232)

Union School District: All Schools

Clearfield County

Clearfield Allied Chr School (16830)

Clearfield Area School District: All Schools

Dubois Area School District: All Schools

Harmony Area School District: All Schools

Columbia County

Berwick Area School District: All Schools

Crawford County

Conneaut School District: All Schools

Crawford Central School District:

  • Cochranton Elementary School (16314)
  • First District Elementary School (16335)
  • Neason Hill Elementary School (16335)
  • Second District Elementary School (16335)
  • West End Elementary School (16335)

Titusville Area School District:

  • Early Childhood Learning Center (16354)
  • Hydetown Elementary School (16354)
  • Main Street Elementary School (16354)
  • Pleasantville Elementary School (16341)
  • Titusville Middle School (16354)

Cumberland County

Capital Area IU 15: All Schools

Yellow Breeches Education Center (17007)

Dauphin County

Central Dauphin School District:

  • Central Dauphin East SHS (17109)
  • Chamber Hill Elementary School (17111)
  • East Jr High/Middle School (17109)
  • Lawnton Elementary School (17111)
  • Mountain View Elementary School (17112)
  • North Side Elementary School (17109)
  • Paxtang Elementary School (17111)
  • Phillips Elementary School (17109)
  • Rutherford Elementary School (17111)
  • South Side Elementary School (17111)
  • Swatara Jr High/Middle School (17113)
  • Tri-community Elementary School (17113)

Harrisburg Catholic Elementary School: All Schools

Harrisburg City School District: All Schools

Premier Arts And Science Charter School (17103)

Steelton-highspire School District: All Schools

Sylvan Heights Science Charter School (17104)

Delaware County

Archdiocese of Philadelphia:

  • Blessed Virgin Mary School (19023)
  • Chester Community Charter School Building B East (19013)
  • Chester Community Charter School Building A (19013)
  • Chester Community Charter School – Aston (19014)
  • Chester Community Charter School Building A (19013)
  • Chester Community Charter School Building B (19013)
  • Chester Community Charter School Building C (19013)
  • Chester Community Charter School Building C (19013)
  • Chester Community Charter School Building D (19013)
  • Chester Community Charter School -1100 Main St (19015)
  • Drexel Neumann Academy (19013)
  • Frederick Douglass Christian School (19013)
  • Mother Of Providence Regional Catholic School (19086)
  • Notre Dame Delourdes School (19081)
  • St Cyril Alexandria School (19050)
  • Widener Partnership Charter School (19013)

Chester Charter School For The Arts: All Schools

Chester-Upland School District: All Schools

Chichester School District:

  • Linwood Elementary School (19061)
  • Marcus Hook Elementary School (19061)

Delaware County IU 25: All Schools

Southeast Delco School District: All Schools

Upper Darby School District: All Schools

Vision Academy Charter School (19050)

William Penn School District: All Schools

Elk County

Saint Marys Area School District:

  • Bennetts Valley Elementary School (15868)

Erie County

Community Country Day School (16506)

Corry Area School District:

  • Corry Area Primary School (16407)

Dr Gertrude A Barber Center (16507)

Erie Catholic Preparatory School (Mother Teresa Academy) (16501)

Erie City School District: All Schools

Erie Rise Leadership Academy Charter School: (16502)

Girard School District:

  • Elk Valley Elementary School (16423)
  • Rice Avenue Middle School (16417)

Iroquois School District: All Schools

Northwestern School District:

  • Northwestern Elementary School (16401)
  • Springfield Elementary School (16411)

Union City Area School District: All Schools

Fayette County

Albert Gallatin Area School District: All Schools

Brownsville Area School District: All Schools

Connellsville Area School District: All Schools

Uniontown Area School District:

  • Ben Franklin School (15401)
  • Lafayette Elementary School (15401)
  • Lafayette Middle School (15401)
  • Uniontown Area Shs (15401)

Forest County

Forest Area School District: All Schools

Franklin County

Chambersburg Area School District:

  • Benjamin Chambers Elementary School (17201)
  • Buchanan Elementary School (17201)
  • Franklin Learning Center (17201)
  • Hamilton Heights Elementary School (17201)
  • Stevens Elementary School (17201)

Greene County

Southeastern Greene School District: All Schools

Huntingdon County

Mount Union Area School District: All Schools

Jefferson County

Jefferson County-DuBois Avts: All Schools

Punxsutawney Area School District: All Schools

Lackawanna County

Carbondale Area School District: All Schools

CTC Of Lackawanna County: All Schools

Fell Charter School: All Schools

Riverside School District:

  • Riverside Elementary School East (18507)
  • Riverside Elementary School West (18517)

Scranton School District:

  • Charles Sumner #18 (18504)
  • EleCenteric City Academy Program (18509)
  • Frances Willard #32 (18504)
  • George Bancroft #34 (18508)
  • Isaac Tripp Ele School (18504)
  • John Adams #4 (18509)
  • John F. Kennedy #7 (18505)
  • John G Whittier #2 (18505)
  • Mcnichols Plaza (18505)
  • Neil Armstrong #40 (18508)
  • Northeast Intermediate School (18510)
  • Pa Treatment & Health (18505)
  • Robert Morris #27 (18509)
  • Scranton High School (18508)
  • South Scranton Intermediate School (18505)
  • West Scranton High School (18504)
  • West Scranton Intermediate School (18504)
  • Whittier Annex (18505)
  • William Prescott #38 (18510)

Lancaster County

Columbia Borough School District: All Schools

La Academia: The Partnership Charter School (17602)

Lancaster School District: All Schools

Manheim Township School District:

  • Community School Southeast (17601)
  • Community School West (17545)
  • Fairland (17545)
  • Mulberry Street School (17603)
  • Project Search – Lancaster (17602)
  • School To Work At Burle (17601)
  • Valley Road Education Center (17601)

Lawrence County

Lawrence County Career & Technical Center (16101)

New Castle Area School District: All Schools

Lebanon County

Lebanon School District: All Schools

Lehigh County

Allentown City School District: All Schools

Cai Learning Academy Inc (18102)

Catasauqua Area School District Innovative Arts Academy Charter School (18032)

Executive Education Academy Charter School (18109)

Lincoln Leadership Academy Charter School (18109)

Roberto Clemente Charter School: All Schools

Luzerne County

Congregation Bais Tzvi Yosef 59 Parry St, Luzerne (18709)

Hanover Area School District: All Schools

Hazleton Area School District: All Schools

West Side Avts 75 Evans St Pringle Borough, Kingston (18704)

Wilkes-barre Area Career & Technical Center (18705)

Wilkes-barre Area School District: All Schools

Wyoming Valley West School District:

  • Chester Street Elementary School (18704)
  • DanaElementaryCenter (18704)
  • Schuyler Avenue Elementary School (18704)
  • StateElementaryCenter (18704)
  • Third Avenue Elementary School (18704)
  • Wyoming Valley West Middle School (18704)
  • Wyoming Valley West Shs (18651)

McKean County

Bradford Area School District: All Schools

 

Mercer County

Farrell Area School District: (16121)

Jamestown Area School District:

  • Jamestown Area Elementary School (16134)

Keystone Education Center Charter School (16125)

Keystone Education Center Charter School – Junior High (16125)

Reynolds School District: All Schools

Mifflin County

Mifflin County School District:

  • Lewistown Elementary School (17044)

 

Montgomery County

Archdiocese of Philadelphia:

  • Good Shepherd Regional Academy (19038)
  • Presentation Bvm School (19012)
  • St Francis Of Assisi School-elementary (19401)
  • St Francis Of Assisi School-pre-school (19401
  • St Katherine Day School (19096)

Congregation Beth Solomon

  • Cheder Chabad Philadelphia (19010)
  • I S Kosloff Torah Academy High School For Girls (19004)
  • Torah Academy Of Greater Philadelphia (19096)

Lakeside Youth Service Dba Lakeside School: All Schools

Montgomery County Intermediate Unit 23: All Schools

Norristown Area School District: All Schools

Pottstown School District: All Schools

Upper Dublin School District:

  • Fairwold Academy (19034)

Northampton County

Colonial IU 20: Colonial Academy (18091)

Easton Area School District:

  • Cheston Elementary School (18042)
  • Easton Area Middle School (18040)
  • March Elementary School (18042)
  • Paxinosa Elementary School (18042)

Easton Arts Academy Elementary Charter School (18042)

Holy Infancy Roman Catholic School (18015)

Lehigh Valley Dual Language Charter School (18018)

 

Northumberland County

Mount Carmel Area School District: All Schools

Shamokin Area School District: All Schools

Shikellamy School District: All Schools

 

Philadelphia County

Antonia Pantoja Community Charter School (19140)

Archdiocese Of Philadelphia:

  • Ad Prima Charter School – Mount Airy Campus (19150)
  • Ad Prima Charter School-1922 North 63rd St (19151)
  • Alliance For Progress Annex (19121)
  • Alliance For Progress Charter School (19121)
  • Archbishop Ryan School For The Deaf And Hard Of Hearing (19124)
  • Beacon Center At St Martin De Porres (19132)
  • Blair Christian Academy (19119)
  • Blessed Trinity Regional Catholic School (19149)
  • Catholic Social Services The Depaul Catholic School Ost Program (19144)
  • Christopher Columbus Charter School (19147)
  • Christopher Columbus Charter School Christian Street (19147)
  • Cornerstone Christian Academy (19143)
  • Deep Roots Charter School (19134)
  • Freire Charter High School (19103)
  • Freire Charter Middle School (19107)
  • Gesu 1700 West Thompson Street (19121)
  • Holy Cross Catholic School Cares Program (19119)
  • Holy Innocents School (19124)
  • Holy Redeemer School (19107)
  • Hope Partnership For Education (19133)
  • Hunting Park Christian Academy (19140)
  • Imhotep Institute Charter High School (19138)
  • International Christian High School (19120)
  • La Salle Academy (19122)
  • Liguori Academy (19134)
  • Logan Hope (19141)
  • Mercy Career And Technical High School (19129)
  • Mother Of Divine Grace School (19134)
  • Nazareth Academy Grade School (19114)
  • Olney Christian School (19120)
  • Our Lady Of Port Richmond School (19134)
  • Philadelphia Montessori Charter School (19142)
  • Resurrection Of Our Lord School (19152)
  • Russell Byers Charter School (19103)
  • Saint Monica Senior School (19145)
  • Saints Tabernacle Church Inc (19141)
  • Sankofa Freedom Academy Charter School (19125)
  • Spring Garden Academy (19140)
  • St Anthony Of Padua Regional Catholic School (19148)
  • St Athanasius Immaculate Con (19138)
  • St Cecilia School (19111)
  • St Christopher School (19116)
  • St Dominic School (19136)
  • St Frances Cabrini Regional Catholic School (19151)
  • St Francis De Sales School (19143)
  • St Gabriel School (19146)
  • St George School (19134)
  • St Helena School (19120)
  • St Ignatius Afterschool Program (19104)
  • St Laurentius School (19125)
  • St Lucy Day School For Children With Visual Impairment (19124)
  • St Malachy School (19122)
  • St Martin Of Tours (19124)
  • St Monica Junior School (19145)
  • St Peter The Apostle School (19123)
  • St Rose Of Lima School-camp Sunshine (19131)
  • St Thomas Aquinas School 226519382 (19145)
  • St Veronica School (19140)
  • St. Barnabas School (Formerly Mary, Mother Of Peace Area Catholic School) (19142)
  • St. Raymond Of Penafort Catholic School (19150)
  • Tech Freire Charter School (19132)
  • The Laboratory Charter School (19123)
  • The Laboratory Charter School (19131)
  • The Laboratory School Woodbine (19131)
  • Timothy Academy (19120)
  • Visitation School (19125)
  • Young Scholars Charter School (19123)
  • Youth Build Phila Charter School (19122)

Boys Latin Of Philadelphia Charter School (19139)

CB Community Schools (19128)

Charter High School For Architecture & Design (19106)

Community Academy Of Philadelphia Charter School (19124)

Community Partnership School (19121)

Congregation Beth Solomon:

  • Islamic Education School (19104)
  • New Life Alternative Day Care (19151)
  • Nsa Educational Learning Center (19139)
  • Politz Hebrew Academy (19115)
  • Prodigy Learning Center (19132)
  • Tarbiyatul Ilm Academy (19144)
  • The Gan (19152)

Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School (19141)

Discovery Charter School (19131)

Esperanza Academy Charter High School (19140)

Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School (19120)

First Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School (19124)

Folk Arts-cultural Treasures Charter School (19123)

Girard College: Banker Hall (19121)

Global Leadership Academy Charter School (19131)

Global Leadership Academy Charter School South West At Huey (19143)

Greater Hope Christian Academy: All Schools

Green Tree School (19138)

Harambee Institute Of Science And Technology Charter School Inc (19151)

Independence Charter School West (19143)

Inquiry Charter Schools: All Schools

International Educational And Community Initiatives –

One Bright Ray Community High Schools: All Schools

John B Stetson Charter School (19134)

Kipp Philadelphia Charter School: All Schools

Lindley Academy Charter School At Birney (19141)

Mariana Bracetti Academy Charter School (19124)

Maritime Academy Charter School: All Schools

Mastery Charter High School: All Schools

Mastery Charter School – Smedley Elementary (19124)

Mastery Charter School – Grover Cleveland Elementary (19140)

Mastery Charter School- Pastorius Campus (19138)

Memphis Street Academy Charter School At Jp Jones: (19134)

Northwood Academy Charter School (19124)

Olney Charter High School (19120)

Pan American Academy Charter School (19133)

People For People Charter School (19130)

Philadelphia Charter School For Arts & Sciences At Hr Edmunds (19124)

Philadelphia Hebrew Public Charter School (19129)

Richard Allen Preparatory Charter School (19143)

School District Of Philadelphia: All Schools

Southwest Leadership Academy Charter School: All Schools

St James School 3217 W Clearfield St, (19132)

Tacony Academy Charter School: All Schools

The Pennsylvania School For The Deaf (19144)

Universal Institute Charter School: All Schools

West Oak Lane Charter School (19138)

West Philadelphia Achievement Charter Elementary School (19151)

Wissahickon Charter School: All Schools

Schuylkill County

Mahanoy Area School District: All Schools

Schuylkill IU 29: All Schools

Shenandoah Valley School District: All Schools

Williams Valley School District: All Schools

Somerset County

Shade-central City School District: All Schools

Turkeyfoot Valley Area School District: All Schools

Venango County

Oil City Area School District: All Schools

Warren County

Tidioute Community Charter School 241 Main Street, Tidioute (16351)

Warren County School District:

  • Sheffield Area Elementary School (16347)
  • Sheffield Middle School/High School (16347)
  • Warren Area ElementaryCenter (16365)
  • Youngsville Elementary School (16371)
  • Youngsville Middle School/High School (16371)

Washington County

Intermediate Unit (1: All Schools

Ringgold School District:

  • Ringgold Elementary School South (15063)
  • Ringgold Middle School (15063)

Washington School District: All Schools

Westmoreland County

Greensburg Salem School District:

  • Amos K Hutchinson Elementary School (15601)
  • Greensburg Partial Hosp Program (15601)
  • Greensburg-salem Middle School (15601)
  • Nicely Elementary School (15601)
  • Westmoreland IU – Special Education Facility (15601)

Jeannette City School District: All Schools

Kiski Area School District:

  • Kiski Area East Primary School (15690)
  • Kiski Area Upper Elementary School (15613)

Monessen City School District: All Schools

New Kensington-arnold School District: All Schools

Wyoming County

Tunkhannock Area School District:

  • Tunkhannock Primary Education Center (18657)

York County

Central York School District:

  • York Learning Center (17404)

Crispus Attucks Youthbuild Charter School (17401)

Lincoln Charter School (17401)

Logos Academy Inc (17401)

York City School District: All Schools


Greater Philadelphia Coalition Against Hunger logo

This info is brought you by a joint effort of Just Harvest and the Greater Philadelphia Coalition Against Hunger.

Site design by OrgSpring